Congratulations to Our 2023 Chapter Award Winners! (2024)

Congratulations to our award-winning chapters for the 2022-2023 academic year! We are so proud of all you have accomplished and can’t wait to see all to come! Read the list below to see the awards given to each chapter.

Chapter Performance Awards serve to motivate and inspire chapters in their quest for excellence. The goal of the awards program is to create positive momentum, celebrate success, and reward the highest level of excellence in our sisterhood.

Chapter Programming awards recognize achievement in seven areas of chapter operations: Academics, Facilities, Finance, Membership Experience, Panhellenic, Philanthropy, and Recruitment & Marketing. Chapters are recognized for going above and beyond minimum expectations and excelling in their programming.

Delta–University of Texas, Austin
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Epsilon–Tulane University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction

Zeta–Southwestern University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Excellence

Eta–University of Alabama
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Elizabeth Sage – Ruth Pretty Palmer Collegiate Award
Alison Gaston – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Iota–Florida State University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Ivy Johnson – Emerging Leader Award
Morgan Ling – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Kappa–Samford University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Charlotte Spigener and Sarah Howe – Ruth Pretty Palmer Collegiate Award
Chloe Ayscue – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Lambda–Brenau University
Academic Affairs Achievement

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Xi–Ohio University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Molly Mulchaey – Emerging Leader Award
Victoria Kelley – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Pi–Iowa State University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Rho–Boston University
Azure Achievement
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Sigma–University of Illinois
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Tau–University of Kansas
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement

Upsilon–Washington State University
Academic Affairs Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement

Phi–Hanover College
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Annalise Bassett and Danielle Steward – Emerging Leader Award

Chi–Wittenberg University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Psi–University of California, Berkeley
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Omega–Louisiana State University
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Finance Excellence
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Alpha Beta–University of Iowa
Academic Affairs Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement

Alpha Gamma–University of Missouri, Columbia
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Alpha Eta–Kansas State University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Alpha Theta–University of Washington
Finance Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement

Alpha Iota–University of Pittsburgh
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Beth DeLon – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Alpha Kappa–University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Alpha Omicron–Oklahoma State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Savannah Baldwin – Emerging Leader Award

Alpha Pi–The George Washington University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Evelynn Schoenthal – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Alpha Chi–University of California, Los Angeles
Academic Affairs Distinction
Finance Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Sydney Magno – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Alpha Psi–University of Southern California
Membership Experience Excellence

Beta Beta–University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Madison Meadows – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Beta Epsilon–University of South Carolina
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Avery Arends – Emerging Leader Award
Riley Rodgers – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Beta Eta–University of Michigan
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Beta Theta–University of Manitoba
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Achievement

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Beta Iota–Queens University of Charlotte
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Beta Kappa–University of British Columbia
Academic Affairs Achievement
Panhellenic Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Beta Nu–University of Georgia
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Murphy Barja, Eloise Henry, and Lila McCord – Emerging Leader Award

Beta Sigma–Mercer University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Sarah Lane Lynch – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Beta Tau–University of Akron
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Gracie Dobie – Emerging Leader Award

Beta Upsilon–University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Beta Phi–University of Maryland
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Excellence
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Mary Zajic – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Beta Psi–University of Kentucky
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Ellie Kiper – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Beta Omega–Auburn University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Claire Christie – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Gamma Gamma–Florida Southern College
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Gamma Delta–University of Miami
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Gamma Eta–University of Memphis
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Gamma Theta–University of Mount Union
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Gabriella Finelli and Molly Patrick – Emerging Leader Award

Gamma Iota–University of Florida
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Emma Putnam – Emerging Leader Award

Gamma Kappa–West Virginia Wesleyan College
Academic Affairs Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Gamma Mu–Missouri State University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Gamma Xi–University of California, Santa Barbara
Academic Affairs Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence

Gamma Omicron–Susquehanna University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Gamma Pi–Wagner College
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence

Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Gamma Rho–Arizona State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Achievement
Kelsey Roberts – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Gamma Tau–University of Vermont
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Gamma Upsilon–University of North Texas
Academic Affairs Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction

Gamma Phi–East Tennessee State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Brooke Patterson – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Gamma Chi–Texas Christian University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement
Alexandra Holder and Kelly Owen – Emerging Leader Award
Margaret Rose Manshel – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Delta Alpha–Emory University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Delta Beta–Lamar University
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Delta Gamma–University of Arizona
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Josie Kassube – Emerging Leader Award

Delta Delta–University of Arkansas
Academic Affairs Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Delta Eta–McNeese State University
Facilities Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Delta Theta–Valdosta State University
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Delta Kappa–Pennsylvania State University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Delta Mu–Sam Houston State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Delta Nu–Southeast Missouri State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Abby Brey, Saige Carey, and Avery Flowers – Emerging Leader Award
Abigail Gates – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Delta Omicron–East Carolina University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Delta Pi–Ripon College
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Delta Sigma–University of Mississippi
Academic Affairs Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Delta Upsilon–University of Tennessee, Martin
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Laney Robin Cole – Emerging Leader Award Winner
Kira Scott – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Delta Phi–University of Missouri, Kansas City
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Delta–Western Kentucky University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Epsilon–Texas Tech University
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement

Epsilon Zeta–Texas State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Distinction
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Caitlin Zimmerman – Emerging Leader Award

Epsilon Eta–Mississippi State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Addie Miles and Jessica Zajac – Emerging Leader Award
Grace Mixon and Maria Timberlake – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Epsilon Kappa–Troy University
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Epsilon Lambda–University of South Florida
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Mu–University of Northern Iowa
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Krista Zimmer – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Epsilon Nu–Ashland University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Xi–Northern Arizona University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Anna Leaf – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Epsilon Omicron–Murray State University
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Epsilon Pi–Georgia Southern University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Rho–University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Academic Affairs Achievement
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Jenna McCarty – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Epsilon Tau–Middle Tennessee State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Phi–Eastern Kentucky University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Chi–Longwood University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Epsilon Psi–Tennessee Technological University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience
Excellence Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Mary Clemons – Emerging Leader Award

Epsilon Omega–Jacksonville University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Madilynn Cunkelman – Emerging Leader Award

Zeta Alpha–California State University, Fullerton
Academic Affairs Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Zeta Beta–North Carolina State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Gamma–University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Delta–University of Montevallo
Academic Affairs Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Zeta Epsilon–University of West Florida
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Zeta–Augusta University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Eta–University of North Alabama
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement

Zeta Theta–Illinois State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence

Zeta Iota–Georgia College & State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Lambda–Texas A & M University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Achievement
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction

Zeta Mu–Appalachian State University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Nu–Clemson University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Hayley Lightsey – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Zeta Xi–University of Virginia
Azure Achievement
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Zeta Omicron–Georgia Institute of Technology
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Ella Dunlop, Abigail Frese, Hana Ozaki, and Sadie Zeigler – Emerging Leader Award
Lizzie Wright – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Zeta Pi–University of San Diego
Academic Affairs Excellence

Zeta Rho–Vanderbilt University
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement
Cameron Pirozzi – Ruth Pretty Palmer Collegiate Award
Bridget Hall and Cameron Pirozzi – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Zeta Tau–Winthrop University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction

Zeta Upsilon–Oakland University
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Phi–Francis Marion University
Azure Achievement
Academic Affairs Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence

Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Chi–Baylor University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Loretta Kyei – Ruth Pretty Palmer Collegiate Award

Zeta Psi–University of North Carolina, Greensboro
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Zeta Omega–University of Central Florida
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Alpha–University of North Carolina, Wilmington
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Excellence
Panhellenic Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Beta–Allegheny College
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Charlotte Allen and Kathleen Lynch – Emerging Leader Award

Eta Gamma–Austin Peay State University
Academic Affairs Achievement
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Epsilon–Miami University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Lauren Pagel – Emerging Leader Award
Logan Novom – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Eta Zeta–The University of Southern Mississippi
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Eta Eta–South Dakota School of Mines
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Eta Lambda–Albright College
Academic Affairs Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence

Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Eta Nu–St. Louis University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Xi–Presbyterian College
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Omicron–Western Connecticut State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Eta Pi–Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Eta Rho–California State University, Chico
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Eta Upsilon–Wake Forest University
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement

Eta Phi–Furman University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Evelyn Crumrine, Bella Shafer, and Caleigh Stivers – Emerging Leader Award
Abigail Nichols and Jocelyn Wirth – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Eta Omega–Centre College
Violet Award
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction

Theta Alpha–Northwest Missouri State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Theta Beta–Coastal Carolina University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Theta Gamma–Sonoma State University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Alexis Wood – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Theta Delta–University of Delaware
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Zeta–Washington & Lee University
Facilities Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement

Theta Eta–Drake University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Philanthropy Excellence

Theta Theta–Quinnipiac University
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence
Anna Maureen Kiernan – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Theta Iota–Bucknell Chapter
Diamond Distinction
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Kappa–Florida Atlantic University
Azure Achievement
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction
Dalia Calvillo – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Theta Lambda–Franklin & Marshall College
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Theta Mu–Loyola University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Achievement Philanthropy Distinction

Theta Nu–Christopher Newport University
Academic Affairs Distinction
Facilities Excellence
Membership Experience Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Kaley Elizabeth Vincent – Emerging Leader Award

Theta Xi–University of Central Oklahoma
Facilities Excellence
Finance Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement

Theta Omicron–James Madison University
Facilities Excellence
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Achievement
Haley Ciufo – Emerging Leader Award

Theta Pi–Santa Clara Panhellenic
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Distinction
Philanthropy Achievement

Theta Rho–Sacred Heart University
Clasped Hands Excellence
Academic Affairs Distinction
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Distinction
Panhellenic Distinction
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Achievement
Taylor Warburton – Emerging Leader Award

Theta Sigma–West Chester University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Finance Excellence
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Theta Upsilon–Shorter University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Phi–University of Louisianna at Lafayette
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Excellence
Philanthropy Achievement
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Chi–Charleston Southern University
Azure Achievement
Academic Affairs Achievement
Finance Excellence
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Psi–Rollins College
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Membership Experience Distinction
Recruitment & Marketing Excellence

Theta Omega–University of California, Riverside
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Philanthropy Distinction

Iota Alpha–University of Texas at San Antonio
Academic Affairs Achievement
Membership Experience Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Recruitment & Marketing Distinction

Iota Beta–Campbell University
Academic Affairs Excellence
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction
Membership Experience Excellence
Panhellenic Excellence
Philanthropy Distinction

Iota Gamma–University of California, Davis
Facilities Excellence
Panhellenic Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence
Kaylee Jansema – Dorothy Shaw Leadership Award

Iota Delta–Sewanee: The University of the South
Facilities Achievement
Finance Distinction

Iota Epsilon–University of North Florida
Academic Affairs Achievement
Facilities Achievement
Philanthropy Excellence

SHARE ON

TwitterFacebookGoogle+LinkedIn

Congratulations to Our 2023 Chapter Award Winners! (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Van Hayes

Last Updated:

Views: 5836

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (46 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Van Hayes

Birthday: 1994-06-07

Address: 2004 Kling Rapid, New Destiny, MT 64658-2367

Phone: +512425013758

Job: National Farming Director

Hobby: Reading, Polo, Genealogy, amateur radio, Scouting, Stand-up comedy, Cryptography

Introduction: My name is Van Hayes, I am a thankful, friendly, smiling, calm, powerful, fine, enthusiastic person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.